INDEX


(Gawksroger) Platts

Mary ( - )

(Hosier?)

Sarah ( - )

(Potter?)

Martha ( -1669)

Unknown

( - )
(1584- )
( - )
(1552- )
(1513- )
( - )
( - )
"Charming Sukey Belle" (- )
Alice ( -1667)
Amy ( -1667)
Ann (1615- )
Ann ( - )
Anna (1594-1669)
Anne (1615- )
Catherine ( - )
Catherine ( - )
Christable (1485- )
Content or Constant ( - )
Dorcas ( -1702)
Dorothy (1555- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1631- )
Elizabeth (1580- )
Elizabeth (1630- )
Elizabeth (1601-1666)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1631-1672)
Elizabeth (1613-1700)
Elizabeth ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Jane ( - )
Joan (Johan) ( - )
Joanna? ( - )
Judith ( - )
Juliana ( - )
Lucian ( - )
Lydia (-1686)
Lydia? ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Martha (1585- )
Martha ( - )
Martha ( - )
Martha (1650-1727)
Martha (1656-1728)
Mary ( - )
Mary (1583-1640)
Mary ( -1663)
Mary (1605- )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1676)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mathilda ( - )
Rebecca ( -1678)
Rebecca ( -1661)
Rebecca ( -1677)
Rebecca (1708-1770)
Rose ( -1662)
Sarah ( -1720)
Susan ( -1658)
Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susanna (1607-1659)
Temperance ( - )
Unknown ( -1683)

Alcock

George ( -1640)
Dr. John (1627-1666)
Sarah (1650-1715)

Allen

Ann(e) (1757-1835)
Arunah Jr. (1805-1892)
Rev. Arunah (1767-1853)
Daniel (1641-1705)
David ( - )
Elnathan (1728-1805)
Elnathan (1667-1735)
Israel (1705-1783)
Capt. James (1716-1810)
Jane (1587-1626)
Dr. Pliny Arunah III (1909-1983)
Rev. Pliny Arunah Jr. (1876-1943)
Pliny Arunah Sr. (1844-1931)
Rev. Wilkes ( - )
Susan (1940- )
Thomas ( - )
Walter (1601-1681)
William (- )

Aller

Amos ( - )
Dr. Georgetta Platt (1881- )
Thomas Gustin (1853-1930)

Ambler

Margaret Annes (1520- )

Anderson

John (- )
Margaret (1740- )

Anne

( - )

Anthony

Francis (1550-1653)
John (1607-1675)
John (1584-1655)
Susanna (1644-1719)

Ba(r)ker

Robert ( - )
Rose ( - )

Babcock

George (1673-1756)
James Jr. (1612-1679)
John (1644-1685)
Mary (1695-1773)
Oliver (1722-1806)
Col. Oliver (1683-1773)
Capt. Paul (1766-1840)
Sally (1797-1876)

Babcock?

James (1580- )

Badlesmere

Elizabeth ( - )

Baily

Benjamin (1747- )
Benjamin (1747- )
James (1612-1677)
Jeremiah (1709- )
John (1642-1690)
Susannah (1780-1833)
Thomas (1677- )

Baldwin

Jane (1598-1661)
Robert (1573-1643)

Barber

Ezekiel (1710- )
Moses (1652-1733)
Susannah ( - )

Bartlett

Abiel ( - )

Barvian

Eugene John Esq. (1884-1940)
Jacob (1816-1901)
John (1849-1914)
Margaret Anna (1914-1984)

Bennett

Elizabeth ( - )

Bent

Phoebe (1742- )

Bishop

Job ( - )
Sarah (1659-1732)
Thomas ( -1670)

Blodgett

Samuel (1633-1687)
Susanna ( - )
Thomas (1605-1639)

Blood

Henry ( - )
Mary Maude (1869-1951)

Bohun

Elizabeth ( - )

Bowman

Francis (1630-1687)
Mary ( -1747)
Nathaniel (1608-1681)

Bradford

Ann (1590-1639)
Peter ( - )
Richard (1510-1597)
Robert (1435-1523)
Thomas (1554-1604)

Bragg

Edward ( - )
Mary ( - )

Brandon

Eleanor ( - )
Sir William (1425-1491)

Brown

Abraham (1671-1729)
Lydia (1697-1768)
Sarah ( -1665)

Browne

Abraham (1588-1645)
Edmund (1547-1638)
Jonathan (1635- )
William (1505- )

Bryan?

Mary ( -1676)

Bulkeley

Rev. Edward (1614-1695)
Edward (-1620)
Mary (1653-1700)
Peter (1583-1659)

Burbank

Caleb (1646-1690)
Ebenezer (1687-1760)
John (1600-1682)
Mercy (1715- )

Burdick

Abigail (1766-1850)
Amos (1741-1803)
Ezekial (1720-1802)
Hannah (1772-1845)
Henry (1755- )
Hubbard (1670-1758)
Jesse (1794-1858)
Naomi (1655- )
Robert (1630-1692)
Roxanna E. (1820-1900)
Samuel (1597- )
Samuel Hubbard (1710-1775)
Thomas (1655-1732)

Burpee

Sarah (1660-1729)
Thomas (1614-1701)

Burrage

John (1616-1685)
Ruth ( - )
William (1657- )

Carney

Barbara Ann (1949- )
James ( - )
Michael Patrick ( -1948)

Case

Mary ( - )

Cheney

Anna (1683- )
John (-1666)
Margaret ( - )
Peter (1639-1694)

Chute

Hannah (1700- )
James Jr. (1648-)
James Sr. (1613-1691)
Jemima (1703- )
Lionel (1681- )
Lionel Jr. (1580-1645)
Lionel Sr. ( - )

Clark

Elizabeth (1647- )
Hugh (1613-1693)
Jonas (1620-1700)
Margaret (1692-1758)
Rev. Thomas (1653-1704)

Clarke

Joseph ( - )
Judith (1667-1747)
Susanna (1683-1761)

Coffey

( - )
Margaret ( - )

Cole

Elizabeth (1620-1700)
Walter (1585-1653)

Coles

Albert ( - )
Benjamin (1663-1729)
Daniel (1637-1692)
Joseph (1768-1845)
Joseph ( - )
Mary C. (1834-1865)
Robert (1605-1665)

Cook

Francis (1577-1663)
Jane ( - )

Coon

Sarah (1759-1846)
William ( - )

Cooper

Tacy ( - )

Cornelius

Absalom (1722-1815)
Rebecca (1773-1845)
Roland (1665- )
Rowland (1698-1765)

Cottrell

Mary (1715- )

Craft

Elinor (1651- )

Cramphorne

Mary (1562- )
William (1530- )

Crane

Margery ( - )

Cutler

Rebecca (1659-1697)
Deacon Robert (-1664)

Cutting

Capt. John ( -1659)
Mary (1622-1689)

Cweig

Benjamin ( - )
Pauline Louise (1876-1947)

de Bohun

William ( - )

de Bovile

John ( - )
Margaret ( - )
William ( -1320)

de Vere

Joan ( - )

de Warren

William ( - )

de Wingfield

Sir. John ( -1389)
John ( - )
Sir Thomas ( -1378)
William ( - )

Derby

Anne (1681-1773)
Joseph (1655-1734)

Dix

Abigail (1637-1691)
Edward (-1660)

Downing

Amey (1730-)
Amey (1730-)

Dresser

Lt. John (1640-1723)
John Sr. (-1672)
Mary (1667-1735)

DuBois

Margaret (1880-1970)

Dunster

Rose ( -1650)

Duxford

Katherine (1570-1631)

Edsall

Sarah ( - )

Eggleston

Ruth (1631-1703)
Sarah (- )
Stephen (1608-1638)

Elmsall

Mary ( - )

Emery

Lydia ( -1704)
Lydia ( -1704)

Epps

Daniel (- )
Elizabeth (1621- )

Errington

Abraham (1622-1677)
Rebecca (-1713)

Eveleth

Anna ( - )
Rev. John (1670-1734)
Joseph (1643- )
Sylvester (-1689)

Fenner

Anna Maria ( - )

FitzAlan

Edmund (1285-1326)
Elizabeth ( - )
Earl Richard of Arundel (1307-1376)
Sir Richard (1267-1302)

Foster

Elizabeth (1665- )
John (1645- )
Mary (1701-1783)

Fox

Sabina ( - )

Frost

Tomasin (or Tamazine) Hosmer (1600-1654)

Fuller

Elizabeth ( - )
John (1611-1697)
Mary ( - )

Gard

Charity ( - )

Gates

Daniel (1685-1729)
Elizabeth (1727-1791)
Rebecca (1682-1754)
Stephen Jr. (1634-1707)
Stephen (1600-1662)
Thomas (- )

Gibson

Izah Bacon Pitman (1819-1899)
John Jr. (1641-1679)
John Sr. (1601-1694)
Samuel (1797-1865)
Capt. Timothy III (1738-1814)
Capt. Timothy Jr. (1702-1782)
Deacon Timothy Sr. (1679-1757)

Gleason

Isaac (1690-1748)
Rebecca (1765-1849)
Thomas (1607-1686)
William (1730-1818)
William (1655-1690)

Glemham

Anne ( - )
John ( - )

Glover

Susanna (1598- )

Gorton

Mahershallalhashbaz (- )

Gousall

Elizabeth ( - )
Sir Robert ( - )

Green

Elizabeth ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Thomas Jr. (1630-1671)
Thomas Sr. (1600-1667)

Grundy

Marcy (1675-1743)
Robert ( - )

Gunton

Alice ( - )
Robert ( - )

Gustin

Sarah ( - )

Hall

Elizabeth (1671-1762)
Henry ( -1717)

Harbittle

Dorothy ( -1651)

Hardy

John (1646-1716)
Mary (1671-1705)
Thomas (1605-1678)

Harris

Catherine ( - )

Hastings

Hugh ( - )
John or Joseph ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Thankful (1736-1807)
Thomas (1605-1685)

Hauxhurst

Mary (1605-1656)
Samsom (- )

Hayden

John ( - )
John (1606-1682)
Jonah (1799- )
Jonathan (1774-1847)
Nehemiah (1647-1717)
Samuel (1683-)
Sarah Ann ( - )
William ( - )

Hayward

Martha (- )
Capt. Thomas (1635-1681)

Hazard

Elizabeth (-1711)
Martha (- )
Thomas Jr. (1610-1680)
Thomas Sr. ( - )

Hethersett

Sibel ( -1445)
William ( - )

Hills

Joseph (1602-1688)
Rebecca (1634-1674)

Holland

John (1674- )
John (-1652)
Nathaniel (1638-1709)
Sarah (1716- )

Honypot

Elizabeth ( - )
John (1294-1294)

Hooker

Anne ( -1630)
Thomas ( - )

Hopkinson

Elizabeth (1683- )
John (1646-1704)
Michael (-1648)

Hosier?

Samuel (-1665)

How

Abraham ( -1676)
Elizabeth (-1657)

Howard

James III (1718-1803)
James Jr. (1689- )
James Sr. ( -1690)
Lt. John ( - )
Hon. Joseph (1758-1851)
Rebecca (1793-1879)

Howe

Elizabeth ( - )
Jane (1554-1623)
Joseph (1651- )

Hubbard

Bethiah ( - )
Ruth (1640-1691)

Samuel ( - )

Hunt

Ann (1637-)

Hunt?

Enos ( - )

Hurst

Humphrey (1525- )
Janet (1550-1583)

Hyde

Job ( - )
Mary (1673- )
Samuel (1610-1689)

Irby

Olive (1547-1614)

Irving

Maria (-1847)

Jackman

James (1611-1694)
James (1655-1723)
Lydia (1764-1843)
Mary (1644-1689)
Capt. Timothy Jr. (1729- )
Timothy Sr. (1702- )

James

Hannah ( - )

Jewett

Betty (1733-1818)
Daniel (1681-1727)
John (1637- )
Joseph (1609-1660)
Patience (1645- )
Samuel (1701-)

Johnson

Daniel Jr. (1706-1763)
Daniel Sr. (1665- )
John ( - )
Levinah (1743- )
Lucinda ( - )
Mehitable ( - )
Soloman (-1687)

Kelly

John (-1644)
Sarah (1640-1713)

Kendall

Dorothy (1916- )
George Allen (1886- )
Henry N. (-)
James Allen (-)

Ketcham

Esther ( -1772)

Kierstede

Lydia ( - )

Kirtley

Margaret ( - )

Knight

John ( -1674)
Mary ( -1701)

Lamb

Abiel (1646-1710)
Dorothy (- )
Thomas (-1646)

Lange

Grace (1563- )

Lawton

George Jr. (1607-1693)
George Sr. (1580-1641)
Mary (1644-1711)
Thomas (1550-1605)

Lome

Margaret ( -1635)
Matthew (1560- )

MacQuinn

Arthur Leroy ( - )
Tillie (1911-1968)

Mahieu

Hester ( - )

Makin?

Grace ( - )

Malkson

Matilda Jane ( -1913)

Mallinson

Mary (1606-1652)

Martin

Martha ( - )

Maxson

Avis (1712- )
Hannah (1680-1752)
John (1639-1720)
Elder John (1666-1748)
Jonathan (1680-1732)
Judith (1756-1838)
Samuel (1718-1796)

Metzger

George ( - )
Theresa (1852-1923)

Mighill

Ann ( -1657)
Mary (1649-1693)
Thomas (1606-1654)

Mitchell

Elizabeth ( -1666)
Experience (1601-1689)

Montegue

Eleanor or Elizabeth ( - )

Moore

Anne (1650- )
Augustine (1620- )
Augustine ( - )
Elizabeth (1626-1705)
Capt. John (1584-)
John (1610-1673)
Marjorie (1588- )
Robert ( - )

Morgan

Charles (1710-1792)
Charles ( - )
Mildred "Milly" (- )

Moses

Isabel (1579-1678)
Nicholas? Nathaniel? ( - )

Mosher

Mary (1641-1718)

Mousall

Ralph (1597-1657)
Ruth ( - )

Mowry

( - )
Jessie (1890- )

Neale

Hannah (1665-1720)

Nichols

David (1710- )
Elizabeth (1736- )
Robert (1671- )
Thomas ( - )

Norton

Elizabeth (1748-1777)

Noyes

Abigail ( - )
Hannah (1643-1705)
Deacon Nicholas (1614-1701)
Peter (-1657)
Rachel (1661-1720)
Rev. William (1568-1622)

Oxford

Hannah (1715-1733)
Roger ( - )

Page

Susanna (1635-1691)

Pagrave

Henry (1470-1516)
John (1445- )
John (1420- )
John (1439- )
Thomas (1505- )

Paine

Anthony (1585-1649)
Mary (1605-1687)
Ralph (1555- )

Palgrave

Rev. Edward (1540-1623)
Richard (-1651)
Sarah (1621-1665)

Palmer

Elizabeth "Betsy" (1771-1834)
Margaret ( -1701)
William ( - )

Parker

Anne (1575- )
Edmund (-1654)
Mary or Mercy (1654-1745)

Parks

Elizabeth (1679-1783)
Richard (1602-1664)
Thomas (1629-1690)

Parratt

Anne ( - )

Pawmer

Margarit (1588- )

Peacock

Mary (1654-1719)
William (1657- )
William (1640-1661)

Pearson

Benjamin (1658-1731)
Elizabeth (1646- )
Deacon John (1610-1693)
Mehitable (1695-1749)

Pell

Anna ( - )
Joseph ( -1650)

Pendleton

Joseph ( - )
Patience (1726-)

Peters

Mary ( - )

Phillips

Bartholmew (?) ( - )
Ezekiel Barber (1793- )
Joseph Jr. (1737- )
Joseph (1703- )
Penelope Bethsheba (1856- )

Phippen

Judith (1619-1690)

Pierce

Elizabeth (1658- )
John (1585-1661)
Robert (1617-1706)

Pigeone

Joan or Jane (1575- )

Plantagenet

Eleanor ( - )

Platt

Elkanah (1770-1845)
Epenetus III (- )
"Major" Epenetus Jr. (1674- )
Epenetus Sr. (1640-1693)
George Washington (1833-1906)
George Wood (1798-1881)
Isaac III ( -1772)
Isaac (1637-1691)
Jesse ( - )
Jonas (1667- )
Mary ( - )
Mary Eliza "Marty" (1858-1942)
Obadiah (1745-1829)
Richard (1604-1684)

Plowe

Jone ( - )

Plympton

Jane (1655-1728)
Thomas (1620-1676)

Poage

Allen (1778-1853)
Amanda (1848-1940)
George (1754-1821)
George Terrill (1820-1908)
John (1726-1789)
Robert (- )

Potter

Alice (1587-1653)
Ezekiel G. (1790-1869)
Deacon Ezekiel Harrison Perry (1818-1905)
Aiden Alexander (1999- )
Gabriel George (1977- )
George (1584- )
George Platt (1941- )
Ichabod (1639-1676)
Joshua Jon (1971- )
Judith
Dr. Leman W. (1853-1924)
Leman Wesley (1967- )
Dr. Leman Winfred (1914-1984)
Maia Alexandra (1977- )
Nathaniel (1622-1644)
Pliny Aaron (1970- )
Stephen Jr. (1759-1846)
Stephen (1734- )
Susanna (1623- )
Thomas Jr. (1695-1773)
Thomas Sr. (1655-1723)
Dr. Winfred Leman (1877-1934)

Potter?

George ( - )

Prescott

John (1637-1681)
Sarah (1637-1727)

Preston

Elizabeth (- )

Pullen

Susannah ( - )

Rasp

Catherine (1855- )

Reed

Capt. Edmund (-)
Martha (- )
Ruth (- )

Rees

Anne ( - )

Rice

Dea. Edmund (-1663)
Henry (1617-1710)
Deacon Jonathan (1679-1772)
Joseph (1637-1684)
Lydia (1668-1756)
Mercy (1670-1727)
Persis (1706- )

Richardson

James (1723- )
Molly (1768-1830)
Nathaniel (1650-1714)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1608-1651)
Thomas (1570-1633)
Thomas (1523- )

Richmond

Margaret ( - )

Rogers

Content (1688-1768)
Elizabeth (1568- )
James ( - )
Jonathan (1655-1697)
Jonathan (169x-1777)
Ruth ( - )

Roshore

Eliza (1802-1869)
Garret ( - )

Rowland

Elizabeth ( - )

Russell

Elizabeth ( - )
Sir John ( -1405)

Scott

Elizabeth ( -1691)
Henry (- )
Thomas (1594-1653)

Scudder

Benjamin ( - )
Sarah ( -1686)
Thomas Jr. ( -1690)
Thomas Sr. ( - )

Segar

Ebenezer (1709-1785)
Henry (1648-1724)
Job (1674-1739)
Mary (1732-1776)

Shattuck

Mary (1645-1732)
William (1622-1672)

Sheldon

Sarah ( - )

Sherman or Wilder

Mary ( - )

Sherman

Capt. John (1613-1690)
John (1585- )
Martha (1640- )

Shute

Susannah (1773- )

Silverside

Margaret (1527- )

Simkins

Phebe ( - )

Simonds

James (1658- )
Sarah (1694- )
William (-1672)

Slade

Elizabeth ( -1676)

Smith

(1559- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Hugh ( -1656)
Isbell (1585- )
Martha (1648-1695)

Spellman

Mary (1483- )

Spofford

John (1612-1678)
Lydia (1700-1753)

St. Lawrence

Francis (1617- )

Stevens

Martha ( - )

Stimson

Andrew ( - )
Mary (1747-1690)

Stoddard (Stodder?)

Hannah (1630-1682)

Stoddard

John (1612-1661)

Stowers

Joanna (1624-1689)
Nicholas ( -1646)

Strutt

Christopher ( - )
Elizabeth (1594- )

Sturmer

Ann ( - )

Sweanen

Eliza (1914-1904)

Tanner

Abel (1740-1802)
Elias (1796- )
Martha (1822- )
Nathan (1710-1807)
Captain William (1769-1829)

Taylor

Ellen ( - )
Rebecca ( - )

Tenney

Benjamin (1761-1826)
Daniel (1653- )
Elmina (1808-1866)
Izah Warren (1849-1935)
Oliver (1723- )
Thomas (1622- )
Rev. Timothy Jackman (1807-1854)
William (1784-1849)
William (1698-1774)

Terrill

Edmund (1740-)
John (1768-1850)
Margaret (1790-1865)
Richmond (1624-)
Robert (1697-1786)
Robert (1594-1643)
Timothy (1658-)

Thayer

Jerusha ( - )

Thickines

Elizabeth ( - )

Thornton

Alice ( - )

Thurley or Thorley or Thurlow

Richard (-1685)

Thurley or Thorley

Martha ( - )
Martha ( - )

Thurston

Daniel (1632-1693)
Daniel Jr. (1661-1738)
Hannah (1679-1731)
Jonathan (1701-1738)
Mary (1732- )

Tripp

John (1640-1719)
John (1610-1678)
John (1575- )
Susanna (1667-1720)

Tyrell

George ( - )
William ( - )

Unk.

Catherine ( - )

Unknown 2nd Wife

( - )

Upham

Elizabeth ( - )
Deacon John (1598-1681)
Lt. Phineas (1635- )

Veare?

Anne (1603-1683)

Wait

Samuel ( - )
Susannah ( - )

Walker

Eunice ( - )
John ( - )
Sarah (1690-1754)
Capt. Shubael ( -1688)

Waller

Anne ( - )

Wallis

Elizabeth ( - )

Ward

Deborah ( -1713)
William Sr. (1603-1687)

Warren

Lady Alice ( - )

Washburn

Elizabeth ( - )
John III (1621-)
John Jr. (1597-1670)
John Sr. ( - )

Webb

Priscilla ( - )

Webster

Hannah ( - )

West

Abigail (1792- )
Benjamin ( - )
Thomas (1767-1838)

Whale

Elizabeth ( -1690)
Philemon ( - )

Whatlocke

Martha (1568- )

Wheelock

Elizabeth (1700-1762)
Gershom T. (1634-1684)
Hugh (1450- )
Humphrey (1513-1595)
Joseph or John (1563-1639)
Rev. Ralph (1600-1684)
Deacon Samuel (1664-1756)

White?

Mary ( - )

Whitman

John (1688-1772)
John (1602-1692)
Margaret (1755-1838)
Zecheriah (1727-1793)
Rev. Zecheriah (1644-1726)

Wilboa

Elizabeth ( - )

Wilbore (Wilbur?)

Dorothy (1616-1696)

Wilbore

Nicholas ( - )
Samuel ( - )

Wilkinson

Jane ( - )

Williamson or Wilkinson

Rebecca ( -1680)

Willis

Margaret "Peggy" (1741-1812)
Mary ( - )

Willmuth

Catherine (1809-1887)
Peter ( - )

Wilson

John (1611-1687)
Roger (1588-)
Rev. Samuel (1695- )
Samuel (1658-)
Susanna (1725-1816)

Wingfield

Elizabeth ( -1497)
Sir Robert ( - )
Sir. Robert ( -1409)

Winter

Hugh (1509- )
Margaret (1535- )

Wood

Edmond Jr. (1578-1662)
Edmond Sr. (1546-1616)
Edward (-1642)
Elizabeth ( - )
Jeremiah III (1743-1816)
Jeremiah Jr. (1713-1797)
Jeremiah Sr. (1679-1730)
Jonas Jr. (1640-1689)
Jonas Oram Sr. (1614-1672)
Mary (1655- )
Mr. (1450- )
Phebe ( - )
Prudence "Dencey" (1771-1845)
Richard Jr. (1515- )
Richard Sr. (1480-1553)
Ruth ( - )
Thomas (1635-1687)

Woodbury

Elizabeth (1657- )
Humphrey (1609- )

Woodward

George (1622-1676)
Richard (1589-1664)
Sarah (1642- )

Wooley

Mary (1636- )

Worden

Sarah ( - )

Wright

David (1815-1847)
John Charles (1970- )
John Joseph (1915-1988)
John Samuel (1843-1908)
Lawrence Elmer (1886-1957)
Michael Allen (1947- )
Michael Patrick (1983- )
Michele Margaret (1971- )

Yelverton

Margaret ( - )
Sir William ( - )

Zweifel

Bertha Lydia (1885-1952)
Conrad (1846-1939)

Home Return to Table of Contents